Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Sep. 17
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York

2012 All-Northern Athletic Conference Girls Lacrosse Teams

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

MVP - Keely Rice (Potsdam), Alicia Jones (Canton), Kate Lumbard (Canton), Emilie Ross (Heuvelton), Erin Francis (Massena), Alisha Jacobs (Massena), Megan Poupore (Massena), Steffanie Premo (Massena), Molly Morrow (OFA), Kaitlin Sheppard (OFA), Kalie Grant (Potsdam), Annette Rishe (Potsdam), Kaileigh Woodruff (Saranac Lake).

SECOND TEAM

Megan Howard (Canton), Sierra Knight (Canton), Aliza Armstrong (Heuvelton), Jackie Sovie (Heuvelton), Hanna Gleason (Massena), Carlie Leary (Massena), Brooke Badlam (OFA), Nikki Holmes (OFA), Kady Hart (Potsdam), Michaela Cole (Potsdam), Tewasherake Barnes (Salmon River), Katey Snyder (Saranac Lake).

@zAgateSubhead:————

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Marissa Kitts (Canton), Allison Akins (Heuvelton), Emma Dupree (Massena), Erica Chase (OFA), Brittney Charleston (Potsdam), Victoria Thompson (Salmon River), Elena Beideck (Saranac Lake).

@zAgateSubhead:———-

@zAgateSubhead:ACADEMIC ALL-ACADEMIC

Canton: Michele Barkley, Mollie Curtis, Elizabeth Foote, Alicia Jones, Marissa Kitts, Sierra Knight, Tess Knight, Katelyn Lumbard, Emily Pinckney, Erica Whinnery; Heuvelton: Allison Akins, Aliza Armstrong, Renee Breault, Johanna Carmany, Ashley Foster, Colleen Hammond, Danielle Moyer, Ashlyn Foster, Colleen Hammond, Danielle Moyer, Ashlyn Piecey, Emilie Ross, Jacqueline Sovie, Mikayla Thompson; Massena: Shannon Casey, Emma Dupree, Hanna Gleason, Megan Hans, Carlie Leary, Jaclyn Spinner, Dominique Valancius; OFA: Brooke Badlam, Mackenzie Bressett, Erica Chase, Mackenzie Comeau, Zandel Cordwell, Anna Couperous, Nicole Hammond, Paige McCarney, Natalie Perrigo, Kaitlin Sheppard, Grace Testani; Potsdam: Ashley Anderson, Brittney Charleston, Haley Clark, Mallory Fisher, Abigail Gruneisen, Kady Hart, Allison Miller, Jennifer Tardelli; Salmon River: Tewasherake Barnes; Saranac Lake: Elena Beideck, Kati Buck, Sienna Daviau, Marisa McDonough, Kylie Sapone, Kennedy Snyder, Kaileigh Woodruff.

Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter