Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Jul. 31
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York

NNY Students on dean’s list at Clarkson University

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Clarkson University, Potsdam. To receive dean’s list honors at Clarkson University, students must receive a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79.

@datebook city label underlined:Adams

Amber F. Halverson, junior, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Black River

Gregory M. Christian, junior, global supply chain management

Michael A. Conlin, sophomore, civil engineering

Katherine M. Swords, junior, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Boonville

Joel A. Bailey, senior, civil engineering

Samantha K. George, junior, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Brantingham

Christopher L. Siegel, sophomore, aeronautical engineering and mechanical engineering

@datebook city label underlined:Brushton

Blake A. Mosher, junior, innovation and entrepreneurship

@datebook city label underlined:Burke

Melissa L Parent, senior, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Camden

Keelia A. Taylor, freshman, mathematics

@datebook city label underlined:Canton

Joseph D. Nagel, senior, computer engineering and software engineering

Bradley C. Stone, senior, innovation and entrepreneurship

@datebook city label underlined:Carthage

Jessica A. Corpus, sophomore, psychology

Julian A. Corpus, junior, aeronautical engineering and mechanical engineering

Joleigh M. Doner, junior, environmental engineering

Thomas M. McCarty, junior, engineering and management

William A. Wimmer, sophomore, history and political science

@datebook city label underlined:Chateaugay

Andrew R. Boyea, sophomore, civil engineering and pre-physical therapy

Ivan T. Chase, junior, engineering and management

@datebook city label underlined:Chaumont

Joshua J. Lothrop, junior, mechanical engineering

Mariah E. Wallace, junior, pre-physical therapy and psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Constable

Corey R. Tremblay, sophomore, engineering and management

Danny L. Tremblay, senior, engineering and management

@datebook city label underlined:Copenhagen

John P. Hanchek, junior, mechanical engineering

@datebook city label underlined:Edwards

James D. Kunkel, senior, engineering and management

@datebook city label underlined:Glenfield

Sara Faduski, sophomore, social sciences

@datebook city label underlined:Gouverneur

Robin L. Collyns, sophomore, biology

Matthew Hartle, senior, chemical engineering

Amy E. Palmer, senior, global supply chain management

@datebook city label underlined:Hammond

Molly Ball, sophomore, environmental science and policy

Brittany A. Youngs, senior, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Harrisville

Jacob A. Spencer, freshman, biology and pre-physical therapy

@datebook city label underlined:Hermon

Makayla Anson, freshman, engineering and management

Nikola Wolfe, sophomore, biomolecular science and pre-physical therapy

@datebook city label underlined:Hogansburg

Rakenhoktha Barnes, Akwesasne, freshman, digital arts and sciences

Raymond L. Phillips, junior, electrical engineering

@datebook city label underlined:LaFargeville

Christopher A. Heaslip, senior, mechanical engineering

@datebook city label underlined:Lowville

Mark R. Nortz, freshman, electrical engineering

Traci E. Wood, junior, civil engineering

@datebook city label underlined:Massena

Scott H. Hitsman, junior, chemical engineering

John-Paul J. Mailhot, freshman, engineering and management

Mitchell G. Tubbs, freshman, computer engineering

@datebook city label underlined:Norfolk

Jacob M. Ladouceur, junior, innovation and entrepreneurship

@datebook city label underlined:North Bangor

Carly A. Gardner, senior, digital arts and sciences

@datebook city label underlined:Norwood

Zachary C. Boak, senior, applied mathematics, statistics, and physics

@datebook city label underlined:Ogdensburg

Christian Z. Ashley, freshman, digital arts and sciences

Amanda Calton, junior, political science

Caitlin M.B. Kuca, freshman, business studies

@datebook city label underlined:Potsdam

John Allison, senior, electrical engineering

Thomas R. Burns, senior, mechanical engineering

Edward C. Hayes, senior, environmental health science

Steven C. Hayes, sophomore, history

Crescent M. Islam, junior, biomolecular science

Brianne E. Kiliman, junior, chemical engineering

Kelly S. McCarthy, senior, innovation and entrepreneurship

Justin L. Snyder, sophomore, electrical engineering

Mary L. Twiss, senior, innovation and entrepreneurship

@datebook city label underlined:Pulaski

Joseph J. Dobiac, sophomore, computer engineering

@datebook city label underlined:Russell

Cassie Walrath, freshman, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Sackets Harbor

Nathan J. Kolb, junior, mechanical engineering

@datebook city label underlined:Saranac Lake

Jonathan W. Barge, junior, engineering and management

Eric W. Moody, senior, civil engineering

Samantha L. Williams, sophomore, pre-physical therapy and psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Three Mile Bay

Jacob D. Savage, junior, civil engineering

@datebook city label underlined:Watertown

Crystal M. Lawton, junior, pre-physical therapy and psychology

Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter