Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Mon., Apr. 21
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York
Related Stories

NNY Students on dean’s list at Clarkson University

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Clarkson University, Potsdam. To receive dean’s list honors at Clarkson University, students must receive a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.79.

Adams

Amber F. Halverson, junior, psychology

Black River

Gregory M. Christian, junior, global supply chain management

Michael A. Conlin, sophomore, civil engineering

Katherine M. Swords, junior, psychology

Boonville

Joel A. Bailey, senior, civil engineering

Samantha K. George, junior, biology

Brantingham

Christopher L. Siegel, sophomore, aeronautical engineering and mechanical engineering

Brushton

Blake A. Mosher, junior, innovation and entrepreneurship

Burke

Melissa L Parent, senior, biology

Camden

Keelia A. Taylor, freshman, mathematics

Canton

Joseph D. Nagel, senior, computer engineering and software engineering

Bradley C. Stone, senior, innovation and entrepreneurship

Carthage

Jessica A. Corpus, sophomore, psychology

Julian A. Corpus, junior, aeronautical engineering and mechanical engineering

Joleigh M. Doner, junior, environmental engineering

Thomas M. McCarty, junior, engineering and management

William A. Wimmer, sophomore, history and political science

Chateaugay

Andrew R. Boyea, sophomore, civil engineering and pre-physical therapy

Ivan T. Chase, junior, engineering and management

Chaumont

Joshua J. Lothrop, junior, mechanical engineering

Mariah E. Wallace, junior, pre-physical therapy and psychology

Constable

Corey R. Tremblay, sophomore, engineering and management

Danny L. Tremblay, senior, engineering and management

Copenhagen

John P. Hanchek, junior, mechanical engineering

Edwards

James D. Kunkel, senior, engineering and management

Glenfield

Sara Faduski, sophomore, social sciences

Gouverneur

Robin L. Collyns, sophomore, biology

Matthew Hartle, senior, chemical engineering

Amy E. Palmer, senior, global supply chain management

Hammond

Molly Ball, sophomore, environmental science and policy

Brittany A. Youngs, senior, biology

Harrisville

Jacob A. Spencer, freshman, biology and pre-physical therapy

Hermon

Makayla Anson, freshman, engineering and management

Nikola Wolfe, sophomore, biomolecular science and pre-physical therapy

Hogansburg

Rakenhoktha Barnes, Akwesasne, freshman, digital arts and sciences

Raymond L. Phillips, junior, electrical engineering

LaFargeville

Christopher A. Heaslip, senior, mechanical engineering

Lowville

Mark R. Nortz, freshman, electrical engineering

Traci E. Wood, junior, civil engineering

Massena

Scott H. Hitsman, junior, chemical engineering

John-Paul J. Mailhot, freshman, engineering and management

Mitchell G. Tubbs, freshman, computer engineering

Norfolk

Jacob M. Ladouceur, junior, innovation and entrepreneurship

North Bangor

Carly A. Gardner, senior, digital arts and sciences

Norwood

Zachary C. Boak, senior, applied mathematics, statistics, and physics

Ogdensburg

Christian Z. Ashley, freshman, digital arts and sciences

Amanda Calton, junior, political science

Caitlin M.B. Kuca, freshman, business studies

Potsdam

John Allison, senior, electrical engineering

Thomas R. Burns, senior, mechanical engineering

Edward C. Hayes, senior, environmental health science

Steven C. Hayes, sophomore, history

Crescent M. Islam, junior, biomolecular science

Brianne E. Kiliman, junior, chemical engineering

Kelly S. McCarthy, senior, innovation and entrepreneurship

Justin L. Snyder, sophomore, electrical engineering

Mary L. Twiss, senior, innovation and entrepreneurship

Pulaski

Joseph J. Dobiac, sophomore, computer engineering

Russell

Cassie Walrath, freshman, psychology

Sackets Harbor

Nathan J. Kolb, junior, mechanical engineering

Saranac Lake

Jonathan W. Barge, junior, engineering and management

Eric W. Moody, senior, civil engineering

Samantha L. Williams, sophomore, pre-physical therapy and psychology

Three Mile Bay

Jacob D. Savage, junior, civil engineering

Watertown

Crystal M. Lawton, junior, pre-physical therapy and psychology

Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards