Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sun., Nov. 23
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York
Related Stories

NNY students on dean’s list at SUNY Potsdam

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at SUNY Potsdam. To receive dean’s list honors at SUNY Potsdam, students must receive a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.49.

@datebook city label underlined:Adams Center

Thea Durant, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Alexandria Bay

Arial Bauer, theatre

Lauren Umstead, art studio

@datebook city label underlined:Beaver Falls

Nicole Hall, art studio

@datebook city label underlined:Bombay

Jaliza Burwell, English and creative writing

@datebook city label underlined:Brasher Falls

Alyssa Brand, art studio

@datebook city label underlined:Brushton

Rebecca Whitehill, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Camden

Tyler Hill, English and creative writing

Kelsey Munz, music education

@datebook city label underlined:Canton

Allan Cox, sociology

Elizabeth Jent, criminal justice studies

Brenna Schaefer, English and creative writing

Clark Soulia, sociology

Tori Thomas, history

@datebook city label underlined:Carthage

Stephanie Hall, anthropology

Ernest Marilley, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Chase Mills

Victoria Elia, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Chaumont

Colleen Knapp, archaeological studies

David Siembida, politics

@datebook city label underlined:Clayton

Sara Orvis, politics

Anthony Pike, undeclared

@datebook city label underlined:Colton

Haley Billings, business administration

@datebook city label underlined:Dickinson Center

Danielle Fountain, mathematics

@datebook city label underlined:Edwards

Jerrica Jones, English literature

@datebook city label underlined:Evans Mills

George DeVita, business administration

Michael Porcello, undeclared

@datebook city label underlined:Fort Covington

Brittany Bigness, art studio

@datebook city label underlined:Gouverneur

Shawn McClure, geology

Khylee Rowe, mathematics

Morgan Ruel, business administration

Sarah Van Vleet, speech communication

Courtney Weldon, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Hailesboro

Nichole Fuller, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Hammond

Jessica Martin, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Hannawa Falls

Robert Hewey, business economics

@datebook city label underlined:Harrisville

Emily Dickinson, politics

Jeri Miller, art studio

@datebook city label underlined:Hermon

Rebekah Smith, Spanish

@datebook city label underlined:Hogansburg

Deneen Cole, biochemistry

Bianca Jacobs, Akwesasne, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Lowville

Lauren Croniser, psychology

Heather Dunn, art studio

Morgan McGrath, childhood/early childhood education

Ashlee Rhone, childhood/early childhood education

Brandon Shettleton, business administration

@datebook city label underlined:Mannsville

Michael Lord, computer science

@datebook city label underlined:Martinsburg

Melinda Hoch, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Massena

Michelle Block, business administration

Erin Casey, childhood/early childhood education

Michael Deshaies, politics

Joel Dsouza, business administration

Jie Faulkner, history

Marilyn Fernandes, biology

Amanda Gagne, psychology

Allison Holliday, childhood/early childhood education

Brenton Johnson, English writing

Stephen Smith, childhood/early childhood education

Diane Van Winkle, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Moira

Robert Leabo, Spanish

Chenice Russell, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Natural Bridge

Tracy Markwick, undeclared

@datebook city label underlined:North Bangor

Allison Manning, literature/writing

North Lawrence

Kirsten Jandreau, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Norwood

Alex Cotey, criminal justice

Kenneth LaDue, history

Jessica Sullivan, biochemistry

@datebook city label underlined:Ogdensburg

Genevieve Carroll, history

Kelly Fitchette, history

Emily Hunter, community health

Megan Johnson, psychology

Steven Morrow, history

Jordan Refici, history

Christopher Schembry, mathematics

Sarah Smith, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Parishville

Christepher Clark, biology

@datebook city label underlined:Potsdam

John Alleyne, art studio

Ryan Arno, community health

John Bresett, anthropology

Hannah Butterfield, art studio

Kassie Cross, childhood/early childhood education

Lisa Dashnaw, art studio

Laneise Goggans, dance

Abigail Hansen, English and creative writing

Erin Kinnally, environmental studies

Travis Labar, criminal justice studies

Kevin Lambert, history

Brandon Linhard, musical studies

Sarah McCann, business administration

Ryan Mousaw, criminal justice studies

Nadine Oakes, theatre

Shanior Robinson, community health

Amber Sharron, speech communication

Anand Thakur, biology

Jamison Wood, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Pulaski

Logan Lewis, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:Rensselaer Falls

Nicholas Hall, psychology

@datebook city label underlined:St. Regis Falls

Erika Parker, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Star Lake

Julia Dowling, art studio

Alisa Hitchman, business administration

@datebook city label underlined:Tupper Lake

Natasha Brown, art studio

Kathleen Guiney, childhood/early childhood education

@datebook city label underlined:Waddington

Michael O’Bryan, mathematics

@datebook city label underlined:Watertown

Grace Chirico, undeclared

Rachel Desormo, childhood/early childhood education

Kayla Maine, English literature

Elisabeth Penree, biology

Abel Tavarez, criminal justice studies

West Stockholm

Abigail Scott, undeclared

@datebook city label underlined:Winthrop

Molly McCuin, childhood/early childhood education

Danielle Smith, childhood/early childhood education

Ashley Thayer, community health

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter