Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Oct. 23
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York
Related Stories

SUNY Canton recognizes president’s list honorees

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the president’s list for the fall semester at SUNY Canton. To receive president’s list honors at SUNY Canton, students must receive a grade point average of 3.75 or higher.

@datebook city label underlined:Canton

Mary P. Ashley, health science career studies, 2007 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Rebecca Backus, health science career studies, 2013 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Sean Barkley, business administration, 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Joshua D. Burnham, liberal arts-general studies, 2013 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Ryan Cardiff, law enforcement leadership, 2011 graduate of Guilderland Central High School, Guilderland Center

Natalie Carranza, liberal arts-general studies, 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Adam D. Commella, automotive technology, 1999 graduate of St. Johns Preparatory School, Danvers, Mass.

Alexander C. Dean, engineering science, 2013 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Casey C. Dent, applied psychology, 2006 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Amanda K. Eschmann, veterinary services management, 2007 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Gabrielle M. Field, physical therapist assistant, 1988 graduate of Rockville (Md.) High School

Marya L. Furnia, physical therapist assistant, 1995 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Meghan P. Gibson, sports management, 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Tressa Goolden, health care management, 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Thomas M. Hamlin, accounting, 2007 graduate of Mount Mansfield Union High School, Jericho, Vt.

Justin M. Janack, information technology, 2003 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Ryan M. Kocher, homeland security, 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Andrew S. Mazzotta, mechanical engineering technology, 1998 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Jesse J. Merkley, automotive technology, 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Frances I. Simpkins, veterinary technology, 2007 graduate of Sandy Creek Central School

Jenny Spencer, veterinary science technology, 1997 graduate of Liverpool High School

Anna Stechyshyn, liberal arts-general studies, 2010 graduate of Skaneateles Central School

Paul E. Todd, electrical construction and maintenance

Andrew Todd, engineering science, 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Elizabeth T. Watkins, physical therapist assistant

Kolby J. Weaver, sports management, 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Samuel C. Wilson, undeclared, 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

@datebook city label underlined:Castorland

Rheannon Harvey, nursing, 2008 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

@datebook city label underlined:Chase Mills

Morgan L. Johnston, business administration, 2011 graduate of Lowville Academy and Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Colton

Abe Baxter, legal studies, 2008 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Victoria L. Loop, nursing

Julie Vaisey, liberal arts-general studies, 1982 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School, Colton

@datebook city label underlined:Hannawa Falls

Christopher W. Trimm, computer information systems, 1996 graduate of Victor Central High School

@datebook city label underlined:Lisbon

Elias A. Parker, electrical construction and maintenance, 2013 graduate of Lisbon Central School

Paul M. Payne, air conditioning maintenance and repair, 1993 graduate of Hannibal Central School

David M. Tomford, undeclared

Jillian R. Ward, emergency management, 2006 graduate of Lisbon Central School

Colby J. Young, management, 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

@datebook city label underlined:Madrid

Heather Claffey, accounting, 1996 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, Madrid

Danielle Durant, liberal arts-general studies, 1997 graduate of Lisbon Central School

Elizabeth McLean, practical nursing, 2012 graduate of Lowville Academy and Central School

Brandi L. O’Shea, applied psychology, 2007 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School, Russell

@datebook city label underlined:Massena

Allison Campbell, criminal justice studies, 2007 graduate of Massena Central School

Kathryn R. Cowell, nursing

Dane W. Curry, criminal investigation, 2009 graduate of Massena Central School

Beth A. Farley, health care management, 1997 graduate of Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Central School, Parish

Vanessa J. Flynn, liberal arts-general studies, 2011 graduate of Massena Central School

Jacqueline Haggett, electrical engineering technology, 2003 graduate of Manchester (N.H.) High School West

William R. Hamilton, liberal arts-general studies

Brittany P. Horton, legal studies, 2006 graduate of Massena Central School

Tanya M. Krise, management, 1999 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Kristen A. Lafrance, health care management, 2004 graduate of Fowler High School, Syracuse

Marcus R. Laramay, undeclared

Travis W. Lindsey, electrical engineering technology, 2011 graduate of Massena Central School

Patrick M. Obrien, civil engineering technology, 1992 graduate of Massena Central School

Audrey L. Plourde, health science career studies, 2013 graduate of Massena Central School

Danielle N. St. Denis, veterinary technology, 2011 graduate of Massena Central School

Victoria Smith, criminal investigation, 2011 graduate of Massena Central School

Rachel R. Ward, health science career studies, 2013 graduate of Massena Central School

Ryan T. Young, homeland security, 2010 graduate of Massena Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Norfolk

Emily Claffey, nursing, 2008 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Arthur Doran, engineering science, 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Mon Hadzovic, accounting, 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Michele Sipos, undeclared, 2009 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

@datebook city label underlined:North Lawrence

Wes A. Lincoln, civil engineering technology, 2007 graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

Kyle McLaughlin, health care management, 2010 graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

@datebook city label underlined:Norwood

Nicholas C. Belile, criminal investigation, 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Anthony Boprey, computer information systems

Jaime D. Brothers, health science career studies, 2001 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Shannon Colbert, health science career studies, 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Joshua W. Cook, health science career studies, 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Lydia C. Dale, graphic and multimedia design

Aaron Loveless, liberal arts-general studies, 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Amber Margittay, health care management, 2011 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Louis C. Nelson, criminal investigation

Kristie L. Perretta, practical nursing, 1996 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Thomas J. Plumb, business administration, 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Elaine Z. Sarem, nursing

Patrick D. Sassone, electrical construction and maintenance, 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Megan A. Stevenson, health science career studies, 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Jennie C. Vieths, legal studies

Sarah A. Woodward, nursing, 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

@datebook city label underlined:Parishville

Nathan B. Wray, finance, 2008 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Parishville

@datebook city label underlined:Potsdam

Joseph Bartenstein, electrical technology, 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Gema M. Bicknell, homeland security, 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Nick Burnett, automotive technology, 2012 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Parishville

Toni A. Campbell, practical nursing, 2010 graduate of Croatan High School, Newport, N.C.

Courtney L. Carey, legal studies, 2001 graduate of Monadnock Regional High School, Swanzey, N.H.

Briana J. Charleston, criminal investigation, 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Parishville

Jessica M. Charleston, health care management, 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central School

John W. Conger, liberal arts-general studies, 2012 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Parishville

Trenton K. Daniels, accounting

Jessica Deleel, practical nursing, 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Jessica L. Franklin, canton criminal investigation, 2009 graduate of North Lenoir High School, Institute, N.C.

Kyle Frederick, undeclared, 2013 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Richard D. Frederick, law enforcement leadership, 2003 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Jennifer L. Getz, applied psychology, 1991 graduate of Westmoreland Central School

Joseph Goliber, management, 1998 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Matthew H. Grant, electrical engineering technology, 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Molly K. MacNeill, alternative and renewable energy systems, 1995 graduate of Newburyport (Mass.) High School

Brandon McCormick, information technology, 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Amber K. McNeill, nursing, 2006 graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

Molly Mesibov, nursing

Daniel J. Morgan, management, 1985 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Aaron M. Moschell, mechanical technology, 2008 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Apexa Patel, physical therapist assistant, graduate of Piscataway High School, Piscataway Township, N.J.

Clinton M. Perrigo, law enforcement leadership, 2003 graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Garrett R. Richards, civil and environmental technology, 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Parishville

Jessica Richards, physical therapist assistant, 2012 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Parishville

Jessica L. Rose, applied psychology, 2006 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Parishville

Saleem Saad, alternative and renewable energy systems, 1999 graduate of a foreign high school

Joshua W. Sherman, undeclared

Olivia K. Stitzer, liberal arts-general studies, 2013 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Sarah A. Stone, homeland security, 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Maneli Taheri, health science career studies, 1996 graduate of a foreign high school

Alissa E. Tischler, nursing, 2008 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Brendan Tischler, criminal justice, 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Aaron M. Towne, mechanical technology, 2005 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School, Russell

@datebook city label underlined:Raymondville

Tyler Freiman, law enforcement leadership, 2012 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

@datebook city label underlined:Rensselaer Falls

Kyle R. Clark, sports management, 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Jeffrey Hammond, criminal justice, 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

@datebook city label underlined:Russell

Derek C. Backus, electrical technology, 1998 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Amanda J. Boots, legal studies, 2002 graduate of Massena Central School

Shiela M. Covey, criminal investigation, 1995 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School, Russell

Angela E. Johnson, nursing, 1986 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Joshua R. Whitmarsh, health care management, 2002 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School, Russell

Nancy A. Ziemba, veterinary science technology, 1973 graduate of Ithaca High School

@datebook city label underlined:Waddington

Kody Sharlow, criminal investigation, 2011 graduate of Lowville Academy and Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Winthrop

Trevor J. Emmett, electrical construction and maintenance

Lydia T. Hagelund, veterinary technology, 2008 graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

Daniel J. Moulton, undeclared

Lisa M. Raymond, applied psychology, 2008 graduate of Paul V. Moore High School, Central Square

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter