Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Sat., Apr. 19
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York
Related Stories

Local students named to president’s list at Clarkson University

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

POTSDAM - The following students from the region were named to the president’s list for the fall semester at Clarkson University, Potsdam. To receive president’s list honors at Clarkson University, students must receive a grade point average of 3.8 or higher.

Brasher Falls

Kimberly Oakes, junior, electrical engineering

Canton

Sufia Bakshi, freshman, biomolecular science

Benjamin J. Collard, senior, biology and pre-physical therapy

Keagan M. McGovern, senior, mechanical engineering

Colton

Rachel E. Fulton, senior, history

Brad A. Mason, senior, global supply chain management

Gouverneur

Bryant M. Farley, sophomore, financial information and analysis

Lindsey P. McCormick, sophomore, pre-physical therapy and psychology

Hannawa Falls

Tyler D. Hitchman, sophomore, biomolecular science

Hermon

Brianna Morgan Farr, freshman, university studies

Nikola Wolfe, senior, biomolecular science and pre-physical therapy

Lisbon

Matthew Tomford, sophomore, mechanical engineering

Massena

Jessica Cunningham, sophomore, biomolecular science

Hanna M. Gleason, sophomore, biology and pre-physical therapy

Marissa E. Manley, freshman, business studies

Anthony Yang, freshman, chemical engineering

Nicholville

Jordan Smith, freshman, innovation and entrepreneurship

Norfolk

Emily A. Gonthier, sophomore, environmental engineering

Alycia C. Short, sophomore, biology

Ogdensburg

Allison M. Montroy, junior, digital arts and sciences

Oswegatchie

Olivia M. Langevin, junior, biology

Parishville

Kathryn Rosina Lauer, senior, biology

Potsdam

Peter Clark, freshman, engineering studies

Sara Deschaine, sophomore, biology and pre-physical therapy

Sean Dodson, senior, professional studies and pre-physical therapy

Lissette Fernandez, sophomore, civil engineering

Cassandra L. Grace, junior, global supply chain management

Steven C. Hayes, junior, history and political science

Zhenhao Hou, sophomore, electrical engineering

Ke Alexander Wang, sophomore, university studies

Ruisheng Wang, senior, mechanical engineering

Nicholas Wentzel, freshman, engineering and management

Russell

Christopher A. Kirkpatrick, senior, engineering and management

Waddington

Taylor Lenney, freshman, environmental engineering

Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards