Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Dec. 19
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York
Related Stories

Clarkson will have strong St. Lawrence County contingent in its Class of 2018

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

POTSDAM - The following local students will attend Clarkson University in Potsdam, as members of the Class of 2018:

Erik David Hull of Winthrop, a graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, will be majoring in electrical engineering.

Anthony Herschel Dowling of Fine, a graduate of Clifton Fine Central School, will be majoring in science studies.

Haley Jordan Easton of Gouverneur, a graduate of Gouverneur High School, will be majoring in arête (business and liberal arts).

Jacob Daniel Erdman of Gouverneur, a graduate of Gouverneur High School, will be majoring in mechanical engineering.

Jessey E. Parker of Gouverneur, a graduate of Gouverneur High School, will be majoring in science studies.

Daniel Quinn Kalina of Gouverneur, a graduate of Gouverneur High School, will be majoring in university studies.

Evan Paul LaPoint of Canton, a graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, will be majoring in business.

Carly Jean Whiteford of Canton, a graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, will be majoring in business.

Jamie E Skiff of Lisbon, a graduate of Lisbon Central School, will be majoring in university studies.

Hanna Macae Richardson of Ogdensburg, a graduate of Lisbon Central School, will be majoring in university studies.

Britanni E. Dawley of Lisbon, a graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, will be majoring in engineering and management.

Victoria S. Long of Madrid, a graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, will be majoring in science studies.

Nicolas Andrew Zeledon of Waddington, a graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, will be majoring in psychology.

Allison A. Fobare of Waddington, a graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, will be majoring in science studies.

Rory S. Corcoran of Massena, a graduate of Massena Central High School, will be majoring in business.

Jacob Adam Shea of Massena, a graduate of Massena Central High School, will be majoring in business.

Jacqueline Louise Tulip of Massena, a graduate of Massena Central High School, will be majoring in civil engineering.

Cayden Charles Snow of Ogdensburg, a graduate of Morristown Central School, will be majoring in mechanical engineering.

Robert D Bendt of Norfolk, a graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, will be majoring in chemical engineering.

Dayna Martell Bellardini of Norwood, a graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, will be majoring in chemical engineering.

Emily Ann Sullivan of Norwood, a graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, will be majoring in environmental science and policy.

Jacob C. Scaggs of Canton, a graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School, will be majoring in computer science.

Camille Elizabeth Marshall of Ogdensburg, a graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School, will be majoring in biology.

Patrick Michael Lacomb of Ogdensburg, a graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School, will be majoring in engineering studies.

Dona Colbert of Potsdam, a graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, will be majoring in biology.

Makayla Jean Sharlow of Potsdam, a graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, will be majoring in business.

Benjamin D. Loveless of Norwood, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in software engineering.

Robert Scott Milne of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in arête (business and liberal arts).

Ashley Morgan Anderson of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in biology.

Kaitlin V. Burke of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in biology.

Abigail E. Gruneisen of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in biology.

Shanna-Kay Taylor Hillary of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in biology.

William James Coleman of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in civil engineering.

Jonathan Robert Waters of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in computer science.

David James Skufca of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in electrical engineering.

Deea Das of Potsdam, a graduate of Potsdam Central High School, will be majoring in engineering studies.

Taryn Irene Sheldon of Nicholville, a graduate of St. Regis Falls Central School, will be majoring in biology.

Tylar Jacob Thomas of Rooseveltown, a graduate of Salmon River Central School, will be majoring in electrical engineering.

“We look forward to having these students join us on campus in August,” Dean of Admissions Brian T. Grant said.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter