Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Nov. 27
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Massena and Potsdam, New York
Related Stories

Local schedules

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The NAC

CROSS COUNTRY

Tuesday: Potsdam at Gouverneur, B-M at FA, Salmon River at Canton.

———-

FOOTBALL

Friday: OFA at Potsdam 7 p.m., FA at Tupper Lake 7 p.m.

Saturday: SLC at Massena 1:30 p.m., Gouverneur at Canton 1:30 p.m.

———-

BOYS SOCCER

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Friday: Massena at Chazy 6 p.m.

Saturday: M-W Tournament - Consolation 11:30 a.m., Championship 11:30 p.m.

Monday: Massena at FA, Potsdam at Canton, OFA at Salmon River, C-P at Salmon river, C-P at SLC, Chateaigay at P-H, M-W at N-N, SRF at B-M, H-D at Heuvelton, C-F at E-K.

Tuesday: Hammond at Morristown, B-M at M-W.

Wednesday: FA vs. Indian River (SUNY Canton) 4 p.m., SRF at C-P, Canton at OFA 7 p.m.

———-

GIRLS SOCCER

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Friday: C-P at P-H, Chateaugay at N-N, Massena at Canton, OFA at SLC, FA at Gouverneur, Harrisville at Heuvelton.

Saturday: M-W Tournament - Consolation 10 a.m., Championship 10 a.m.

Tuesday: Tupper Lake at C-P, P-H at Chateaugay, N-N at M-W, B-M at SRF, FA at Massena, Canton at Potsdam, Salmon River at OFA, SLC at Gouverneur, Morristown at Hammond, Lisbon at Harrisville, Heuvelton at H-D.

Wednesday: Massena at Gouverneur.

———-

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

(all matches 6 p.m. unless noted)

Friday: Tupper Lake at Canton, E-K at B-M.

Monday: Chateaugay at Gouverneur, M-W at Massena, Salmon River at OFA, FA at Potsdam.

Tuesday: B-M at Canton, E-K at Chateaugay, Massena at Gouverneur, Tupper Lake at Potsdam.

Wednesday: M-W at Salmon River, OFA at FA.

———-

GIRLS SWIMMING

(all meets 5 p.m. unless noted)

Friday: FA at Potsdam, E-K at Salmon River, SLC at Canton, OFA at Massena.

Tuesday: Salmon River at Canton, E-K at Massena, OFA at Potsdam, Gouverneur at SLC.

The COLLEGES

CLARKSON

Men’s Soccer

Sunday: Home vs. SUNY Potsdam 3 p.m.

———-

Women’s Soccer

Friday: At SUNY Oswego 4 p.m.

———-

Women’s Volleyball

Friday: At Bard vs. RIT 6 p.m., vs. Bard 8 p.m.

Saturday: At Vassar vs. SLU 2 p.m., Vassar 4 p.m.

———-

SUNY POTSDAM

Men’s Soccer

Friday: Home vs. SLU 4 p.m.

Sunday: At Clarkson 3 p.m.

———-

Women’s Volleyball

Friday: Violet Invitational vs. Stockton 6 p.m.

Saturday: Violet Invitational vs. NYU, noon, vs. Western New England 2 p.m.

SUNY CANTON

Men’s Soccer

Saturday: At Union 2 p.m.

———-

Women’s Soccer

Saturday: At Pitt-Greensburg, noon.

Sunday: At Chatham, noon.

———-

Women’s Volleyball

Friday: SUNY Geneseo Tournament vs. SUNY Geneseo 7 p.m.

Saturday: SUNY Geneseo Tournament vs. SUNY Oswego 10 a.m., vs. Medaille, noon.

ST. LAWRENCE

Football

Saturday: Home vs. SUNY Morrisville 1 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

Friday: At SUNY Potsdam 4 p.m.

———-

Women’s Soccer

Saturday: At SUNY Geneseo 3 p.m.

———-

Women’s Volleyball

Friday: At Bard vs. Vassar 6 p.m., vs. RIT 8 p.m.

Saturday: At Vassar vs. Bard, noon, vs. Clarkson 2 p.m.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
DCO on FacebookWDT on Twitter